Data Protection Policy

Under the provisions of Law 1266 of 2008, Law 1581 of 2012 and Decree 1377 of 2013, all natural persons, holders of personal data, have the right to know, update and rectify the personal data are stored in the databases of Encajes SA Colombia and request removal of the same when they feel in their treatment principles, rights and constitutional and legal guarantees are not respected. However, such a delisting request shall not apply when between Encajes S.A. Colombia and the owner of the information for a legal or contractual relationship that makes it necessary to continue the processing of data.

Also, all individuals may request to be provided with information about the treatment being given to each of their personal data by Encajes S.A. Colombia and the goals they have when collect them, store them, use them and sometimes put them to circulate.

Under Article 10 of Decree 1377 of 2013, if within thirty (30) working days from the date of this document, Encajes S.A. Colombia does not receive any manifestation of the holders of personal data by any, Encajes S.A. Colombia will continue to perform the processing thereof for the purposes stated at the time of collection.

On this, Encajes S.A. Colombia reports that: (i) the data collected in their databases are stored and guarded by employing tools of information security, reasonably accepted in the industry, such as firewalls, access control procedures, among others. All this, in order to prevent unauthorized access by third parties to personal data stored there, and (ii) personal data will be used to meet the various activities related to the corporate purpose of Encajes S.A. Colombia, with the practices of this company and to inform its stakeholders the information it considers must be made to reach a timely manner.

For all purposes, it is understood by data processing means any operation or set of operations on personal data such as collection, storage, use, circulation, transmission, transfer or deletion.

For more information please contact us at: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Los remedios solucionan las condiciones, pero el mal uso ha aumentado el nъmero de problemas de salud. Para obtener medicamentos en lнnea de una farmacia altamente reconocida es seguro. Si tiene alguna pregunta sobre http://zithromax.me/es/zithromax-500mg.html, lea nuestro artнculo. Sin embargo, їes esta oportunidad realmente el campo adecuado para usted? Uno de los mejores tratamientos para la impotencia es Zitromax. Por lo general, cuando la gente piensa en la farmacia en lнnea, que piensan . Una revisiуn reciente sobre informa que la disfunciуn sexual mбs comъn de los hombres es la daсos a la salud. Debido a que algunos de los sнntomas son emergencias mйdicas, es importante conocer los sнntomas. Hable con su profesional de la salud si estб tomando otros medicamentos.